KARUR to SALEM, Train, Bus from Karur to Salem, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Karur to Salem

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Karur (Tamil Nadu) to Salem (Tamil Nadu)

is

128 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

128

Karur to Salem Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
12:10 AM
(Karur)
04:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
3h 55m Tue & Sat
2 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
02:45 AM
(Karur)
06:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
3h 20m Sat
3 Ncj Chennai Exp
(12690)
04:15 AM
(Karur)
06:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
2h 35m Mon
4 Vivek Exp
(19567)
04:40 AM
(Karur)
07:20 AM
(Salem Jn)
2h 40m Mon
5 Mumbai Express
(16340)
02:25 PM
(Karur)
04:50 PM
(Salem Jn)
2h 25m Mon, Tue, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Karur.

Karur to Salem Flights

There is no airport in Salem.
Nearest airport to Salem is Kheria Airport, Agra (1726 km).

Karur to Salem by Cab / Taxi

Salem Hotels

You can find 10 hotels in Salem under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Delhi packages from Pune
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Tour packages from Pune
 
bangalore to rameshwaram package
 
honeymoon spots near west bengal
 
manali honeymoon package from chennai
 
rajasthan luxury tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:686:Karur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:997:Salem:City