KARUR to RAMESWARAM, Train, Bus from Karur to Rameswaram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Karur

Karur to Rameswaram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Karur (Tamil Nadu) to Rameswaram (Tamil Nadu)

is

323 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

323

Karur to Rameswaram Trains

Tirunelveli (TEN), Madurai Jn (MDU) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Karur.
Karur to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
01:35 AM
(Karur)
03:35 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
2h Sat
2 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
02:10 AM
(Karur)
03:55 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 45m All Days
3 Ers Karaikalexp
(16866)
05:55 AM
(Karur)
07:40 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 45m All Days
4 Velankanni Exp
(17315)
06:20 AM
(Karur)
08:10 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 50m Tue
5 Tiruchi Express
(12654)
06:20 AM
(Karur)
08:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 55m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Karur.
Karur to Tirunelveli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
01:35 AM
(Karur)
09:35 AM
(Tirunelveli)
8h Sat
2 Nagercoil Exp
(16537)
06:23 AM
(Karur)
12:15 PM
(Tirunelveli)
5h 52m Fri
3 Navyug Express
(16688)
09:55 AM
(Karur)
06:25 PM
(Tirunelveli)
8h 30m Sun
4 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
09:55 AM
(Karur)
06:25 PM
(Tirunelveli)
8h 30m Thu
5 Nagarcoil Exp
(16339)
06:25 PM
(Karur)
01:25 AM
(Tirunelveli)
7h Mon, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Karur.
Karur to Rameswaram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
01:45 PM
(Karur)
07:45 PM
(Rameswaram)
6h Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Karur.
Karur to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
(19568)
01:00 AM
(Karur)
03:20 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 20m Sun
2 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
01:35 AM
(Karur)
06:30 AM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 55m Sat
3 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
05:00 AM
(Karur)
07:15 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 15m All Days
4 Nagercoil Exp
(16537)
06:23 AM
(Karur)
09:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 37m Fri
5 Navyug Express
(16688)
09:55 AM
(Karur)
02:50 PM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 55m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Karur.

Karur to Rameswaram Flights

There is no airport in Rameswaram.
Nearest airport to Rameswaram is Madurai Airport (148 km).

Karur to Rameswaram by Cab / Taxi

Rameswaram Packages

To experience Rameswaram hassle free, visit Rameswaram Tour Package.  To visit Rameswaram from Karur, visit Rameswaram tour packages from Karur.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Karur to Rameswaram Driving Directions

Karur (Tamil Nadu) to Rameswaram (Tamil Nadu)

is

323 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Kanyakumari Holiday Packages
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Packages
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Munnar Tour Package
 
Must Go Honeymoon In Cochin In January
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Tamil Nadu Honeymoon Spots
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More