KARUR to MADURAI, Train, Bus from Karur to Madurai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Karur

Karur to Madurai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Karur (Tamil Nadu) to Madurai (Tamil Nadu)

is

150 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

150

Karur to Madurai Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
(19568)
01:00 AM
(Karur)
03:20 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 20m Sun
2 Nagercoil Exp
(12689)
01:35 AM
(Karur)
06:30 AM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 55m Sat
3 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
05:00 AM
(Karur)
07:15 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 15m All Days
4 Nagercoil Exp
(16537)
06:23 AM
(Karur)
09:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
2h 37m Fri
5 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
09:55 AM
(Karur)
02:50 PM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 55m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Karur.

Karur to Madurai Flights

There is no airport in Madurai.

Karur to Madurai by Cab / Taxi

Madurai Packages

To experience Madurai hassle free, visit Madurai Tour Package.  To visit Madurai from Karur, visit Madurai tour packages from Karur.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Karur to Madurai Driving Directions

Karur (Tamil Nadu) to Madurai (Tamil Nadu)

is

150 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alappuzha Tourism
 
Chennai To Kodaikanal Tour Package
 
Cochin Tourism
 
Kanyakumari Tour Package
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Packages
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Rameswaram Tour Package
 
Tamilnadu Tourism Places
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Tour Packages To Munnar
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More