KARNAL to KALKA, Train, Bus from Karnal to Kalka, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Karnal to Kalka

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Karnal (Haryana) to Kalka (Haryana)


179 km.

Time by train is

2 hrs, 50 mins.


Karnal to Kalka Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himalyan Queen
08:19 AM
11:10 AM
2h 51m All Days
2 Paschim Express
01:13 PM
04:45 PM
3h 32m All Days
3 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
11:51 PM
04:30 AM
4h 39m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Karnal.

Karnal to Kalka Flights

There is no airport in Kalka.
Nearest airport to Kalka is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (247 km).

Karnal to Kalka by Cab / Taxi

Kalka Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Kalka under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi honeymoon packages from Goa
Bandipur national park tour packages
Bihar packages from Pune
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Jim Corbett tour packages from Delhi
Kalimpong packages from Pune
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Delhi
honeymoon in panchgani
honeymoon packages to jammu and kashmir from chennai
srinagar honeymoon packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1261:Karnal:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2165:Kalka:City