KARAIKUDI to TIRUCHY, Train, Bus from Karaikudi to Tiruchy, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Karaikudi to Tiruchy

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Karaikudi (Tamil Nadu) to Tiruchy (Tamil Nadu)

is

95 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

95

Karaikudi to Tiruchy Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
02:25 AM
(Karaikkudi Jn)
04:10 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 45m Thu
2 Bhubanewwar Exp
(18495)
11:45 AM
(Karaikkudi Jn)
01:30 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 45m Sun
3 Chennai Express
(16702)
08:35 PM
(Karaikkudi Jn)
10:30 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 55m All Days
4 Rmm Chennai Exp
(16714)
11:40 PM
(Karaikkudi Jn)
01:45 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
2h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Karaikudi.

Karaikudi to Tiruchy Flights

There is no airport in Tiruchy.
Nearest airport to Tiruchy is Kheria Airport, Agra (1824 km).

Karaikudi to Tiruchy by Cab / Taxi

Tiruchy Packages

To experience Tiruchy hassle free, visit Tiruchy tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize

Karaikudi to Tiruchy Driving Directions

Karaikudi (Tamil Nadu) to Tiruchy (Tamil Nadu)

is

95 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

trichy to karaikudi

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Pune
 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Delhi packages from Kolkata
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Mysore packages from Mumbai
 
Ooty packages from Pune
 
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages from Chennai
 
book hotels in Shirdi
 
kullu manali package from bangalore
 
mahabaleshwar tour package from pune
 
munnar packages from bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:191:Karaikudi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:25:Tiruchy:City