KANYAKUMARI to PONDICHERRY, Train, Bus from Kanyakumari to Pondicherry, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kanyakumari to Pondicherry

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kanyakumari (Tamil Nadu) to Pondicherry (Pondicherry)

?

Kanyakumari to Pondicherry Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Kanyakumari.
Tirunelveli (TEN) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pondicherry.

Kanyakumari to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
10:30 AM
(Kanyakumari)
06:55 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
20h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Trivandrum to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mumbai Express
(16332)
04:30 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
04:15 PM
(Salem Jn)
11h 45m Sat
2 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
04:30 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
04:15 PM
(Salem Jn)
11h 45m Sun
3 Korba Express
(16328)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
06:05 PM
(Salem Jn)
12h 20m Mon & Thu
4 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
06:05 PM
(Salem Jn)
12h 20m Sat
5 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
06:05 PM
(Salem Jn)
12h 20m Tue, Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Tirunelveli to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
01:15 AM
(Tirunelveli)
04:15 PM
(Salem Jn)
15h Sun
2 Mumbai Express
(16340)
08:40 AM
(Tirunelveli)
04:50 PM
(Salem Jn)
8h 10m Mon, Tue, Wed & Fri
3 Bangalore Exp
(16538)
02:45 PM
(Tirunelveli)
10:35 PM
(Salem Jn)
7h 50m Sat
4 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
04:00 PM
(Tirunelveli)
04:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
12h 5m Mon & Fri
5 Ncj Chennai Exp
(12690)
08:55 PM
(Tirunelveli)
06:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
9h 55m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Kanyakumari to Villupuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
07:50 AM
(Kanyakumari)
06:50 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
11h Sat
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(12634)
05:20 PM
(Kanyakumari)
03:30 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
10h 10m All Days
3 Tirukkural Exp
(12641)
07:15 PM
(Kanyakumari)
05:38 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
10h 23m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Tirunelveli to Chennai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ncj Chennai Exp
(12690)
08:55 PM
(Tirunelveli)
12:25 PM
(Chennai Central)
15h 30m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Trivandrum to Chennai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
11:05 PM
(Chennai Central)
17h 20m Sat
2 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
11:05 PM
(Chennai Central)
17h 20m Tue, Wed & Sun
3 Korba Express
(16328)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
11:05 PM
(Chennai Central)
17h 20m Mon & Thu
4 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
12:50 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
05:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
16h 50m Sun
5 Chennai Mail
(12624)
02:30 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
06:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
16h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Tirunelveli to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
01:15 AM
(Tirunelveli)
07:03 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
17h 48m Sun
2 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
04:00 PM
(Tirunelveli)
07:08 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
15h 8m Mon & Fri
3 Ncj Chennai Exp
(12690)
08:55 PM
(Tirunelveli)
09:58 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
13h 3m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Tirunelveli to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ncj Mumbai Exp
(16352)
06:20 AM
(Tirunelveli)
12:25 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
6h 5m Thu & Sun
2 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
07:50 AM
(Tirunelveli)
02:05 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
6h 15m All Days
3 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
09:40 AM
(Tirunelveli)
03:45 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
6h 5m Sat
4 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
04:00 PM
(Tirunelveli)
10:30 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
6h 30m Mon & Fri
5 Chennai Exp
(12668)
06:20 PM
(Tirunelveli)
11:45 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
5h 25m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Trivandrum to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
04:30 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
07:03 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
14h 33m Sun
2 Raptisagar Exp
(12512)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
08:53 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
15h 8m Tue, Wed & Sun
3 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
08:53 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
15h 8m Sat
4 Korba Express
(16328)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
08:53 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
15h 8m Mon & Thu
5 Sabari Express
(17229)
07:15 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
10:45 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
15h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Trivandrum to Villupuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
03:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
05:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
13h 30m All Days
2 Anantapuri Exp
(16724)
04:10 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
05:08 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
12h 58m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Trivandrum to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
03:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
02:05 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
10h 20m All Days
2 Anantapuri Exp
(16724)
04:10 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
01:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
9h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Kanyakumari to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
05:45 AM
(Kanyakumari)
08:55 PM
(Salem Jn)
15h 10m All Days
2 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
10:30 AM
(Kanyakumari)
01:30 AM
(Salem Jn)
15h All Days
3 Himsagar Exp
(16317)
02:00 PM
(Kanyakumari)
04:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
14h 5m Fri
4 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
02:45 PM
(Kanyakumari)
04:12 AM
(Salem Jn)
13h 27m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Tirunelveli to Villupuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ncj Mumbai Exp
(16352)
06:20 AM
(Tirunelveli)
03:35 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
9h 15m Thu & Sun
2 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
07:50 AM
(Tirunelveli)
05:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
9h 25m All Days
3 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
09:40 AM
(Tirunelveli)
06:50 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
9h 10m Sat
4 Chennai Exp
(12668)
06:20 PM
(Tirunelveli)
03:00 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
8h 40m Fri
5 Nellai Express
(12632)
06:50 PM
(Tirunelveli)
03:20 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
8h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Tirunelveli to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bangalore Exp
(16538)
02:45 PM
(Tirunelveli)
04:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
13h 15m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Trivandrum to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
01:00 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
06:55 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
17h 55m All Days
2 Bangalore Exp
(16322)
04:35 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
08:35 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
16h Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Kanyakumari to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
07:50 AM
(Kanyakumari)
03:45 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
7h 55m Sat
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(12634)
05:20 PM
(Kanyakumari)
12:30 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
7h 10m All Days
3 Tirukkural Exp
(12641)
07:15 PM
(Kanyakumari)
02:55 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
7h 40m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Kanyakumari to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
05:45 AM
(Kanyakumari)
12:45 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
19h All Days
2 Himsagar Exp
(16317)
02:00 PM
(Kanyakumari)
07:08 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
17h 8m Fri
3 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
02:45 PM
(Kanyakumari)
07:23 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
16h 38m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.

Kanyakumari to Pondicherry Flights

There is no airport in Pondicherry.
Nearest airport to Pondicherry is Chennai International Airport (124 km).

Kanyakumari to Pondicherry by Cab / Taxi

Pondicherry Packages

To experience Pondicherry hassle free, visit Pondicherry tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Keylong packages from Chennai
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Madhya Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Panchgani hotels bookings
 
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
 
goa package tour from mumbai
 
kovalam honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:20:Kanyakumari:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:15:Pondicherry:City