KANYAKUMARI to KOCHI, Train, Bus from Kanyakumari to Kochi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kanyakumari

Kanyakumari to Kochi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kanyakumari (Tamil Nadu) to Kochi (Kerala)

is

292 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

292

Kanyakumari to Kochi Trains

Kochi does not have railway station. Eranakulam Jn (ERS) and Ernakulam Town (ERN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kanyakumari.
Kanyakumari does not have railway station. Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Tirunelveli (TEN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kochi.

Kanyakumari to Ernakulam Town Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himsagar Exp
(16317)
02:00 PM
(Kanyakumari)
08:30 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
6h 30m Fri
2 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
02:45 PM
(Kanyakumari)
09:10 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
6h 25m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Tirunelveli to Ernakulam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
01:15 AM
(Tirunelveli)
08:20 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
7h 5m Sun
2 Hapa Express
(12997)
05:55 AM
(Tirunelveli)
12:40 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
6h 45m Mon & Tue
3 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
07:50 PM
(Tirunelveli)
03:45 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
7h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Trivandrum to Ernakulam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernad Express
(16606)
03:50 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
08:00 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
4h 10m All Days
2 Ten Bilaspur Ex
(12788)
04:30 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
08:20 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
3h 50m Sun
3 Venad Express
(16302)
05:00 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
09:45 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
4h 45m All Days
4 Hapa Express
(12997)
09:10 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
12:40 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
3h 30m Mon & Tue
5 Kerala Express
(12625)
11:15 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
03:40 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
4h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.
Trivandrum to Ernakulam Town Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Korba Express
(16328)
05:45 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
10:10 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
4h 25m Mon & Thu
2 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
06:25 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
11:05 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
4h 40m All Days
3 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
08:05 AM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
01:20 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
5h 15m All Days
4 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
12:50 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
05:05 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
4h 15m Sun
5 Jan Shatabdi
(12082)
02:20 PM
(Trivandrum Cntl)
06:12 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
3h 52m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanyakumari.

Kanyakumari to Kochi Flights

There is no airport in Kochi.

Kanyakumari to Kochi by Cab / Taxi

Kochi Packages

To experience Kochi hassle free, visit Kochi Tourism.  To visit Kochi from Kanyakumari, visit Kochi tour packages from Kanyakumari.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Kanyakumari to Kochi Driving Directions

Kanyakumari (Tamil Nadu) to Kochi (Kerala)

is

292 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore To Kerala
 
Honeymoon Packages To Munnar
 
Kanyakumari Holiday Packages
 
Kodaikanal Package Tour
 
Kovalam Tour Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Package
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Wayanad Package Tour From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More