KANPUR to VARANASI, Train, Bus from Kanpur to Varanasi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kanpur

Kanpur to Varanasi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

318 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

318

Kanpur to Varanasi Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shiv Ganga Exp
(12560)
12:55 AM
(Kanpur Central)
07:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
6h 35m All Days
2 Marudhar Expres
(14854)
01:25 AM
(Kanpur Central)
10:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
9h 5m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Marudhar Expres
(14864)
01:25 AM
(Kanpur Central)
08:35 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
7h 10m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Marudhar Expres
(14866)
01:25 AM
(Kanpur Central)
09:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
8h 5m Thu
5 Swatantrta S Ex
(12562)
02:55 AM
(Kanpur Central)
08:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
5h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to Varanasi Flights

There is no airport in Varanasi.

Kanpur to Varanasi by Cab / Taxi

Varanasi Hotels

You can find 68 hotels in Varanasi under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (1)
This is realy very good because i got all the info what ever i want. but i did not find the rail ticket price in index list
Posted by Pradeep singh 3 year, 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Holiday Packages
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More