KANPUR to SONIPAT, Train, Bus from Kanpur to Sonipat, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Kanpur to Sonipat

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Sonipat (Haryana)


476 km.

Time by train is

8 hrs, 10 mins.


Kanpur to Sonipat Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rou Muri Jat Ex
12:30 PM
(Kanpur Central)
10:51 PM
10h 21m All Days
2 Tata Jat Exp
12:30 PM
(Kanpur Central)
10:51 PM
10h 21m All Days
3 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
12:40 PM
(Kanpur Central)
10:23 PM
9h 43m All Days
4 Kir Asr Express
08:00 PM
(Kanpur Central)
04:12 AM
8h 12m All Days
5 Unchahar Exp
08:30 PM
(Kanpur Central)
05:18 AM
8h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to Sonipat Flights

There is no airport in Sonipat.
Nearest airport to Sonipat is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (45 km).

Kanpur to Sonipat by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alleppey honeymoon packages
Almora honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Bikaner packages from Pune
Dalhousie packages from Kolkata
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
alibag tourism
munnar packages from chennai
ooty packages from mumbai
shimla honeymoon package from delhi




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:60:Kanpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2180:Sonipat:City