KANPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI, Train, Bus from Kanpur to New Jalpaiguri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Kanpur to New Jalpaiguri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)


1031 km.

Time by train is

16 hrs.


Kanpur to New Jalpaiguri Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
05:55 AM
(Kanpur Central)
04:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
22h 30m All Days
2 Porvotr S Krnti
06:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
12:05 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
17h 45m Mon, Thu & Fri
3 Kavi Guru Exp
12:20 PM
(Kanpur Central)
01:50 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
25h 30m Tue
4 North East Exp
01:00 PM
(Kanpur Central)
08:20 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
19h 20m All Days
5 Mahananda Exp
03:20 PM
(Kanpur Central)
01:30 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
22h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to New Jalpaiguri Flights

There is no airport in New Jalpaiguri.
Nearest airport to New Jalpaiguri is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1268 km).

Kanpur to New Jalpaiguri by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Chikmagalur resorts bookings
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Coorg packages from Kolkata
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Pune
Corbett National Park packages from Hyderabad
Haryana packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Kolkata
Kargil honeymoon packages from Chennai
Mathura tour packages from Chennai
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
Yercaud tour packages from Chennai
honeymoon packages ooty prices




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:60:Kanpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3236:New Jalpaiguri:City