KANPUR to KOTA, Train, Bus from Kanpur to Kota, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Kanpur to Kota

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Kota (Rajasthan)


585 km.

Time by train is

9 hrs, 30 mins.


Kanpur to Kota Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Mtj Expres
01:32 AM
(Kanpur Central)
12:55 PM
(Kota Jn)
11h 23m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Pnbe Mtj Expres
01:32 AM
(Kanpur Central)
12:55 PM
(Kota Jn)
11h 23m Mon, Wed & Sun
3 Bsb Okha Exp
04:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
03:05 PM
(Kota Jn)
11h 5m Sun
4 Azimabad Expres
08:15 AM
(Kanpur Central)
05:50 PM
(Kota Jn)
9h 35m Thu & Sat
5 Asn Adi Sup Exp
08:15 AM
(Kanpur Central)
05:50 PM
(Kota Jn)
9h 35m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to Kota Flights

There is no airport in Kota.
Nearest airport to Kota is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (415 km).

Kanpur to Kota by Cab / Taxi

Kota Hotels

You can find 14 hotels in Kota under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Pune
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Pune
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kemmanagundi packages from Kolkata
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Chennai
Ranikhet packages from Kolkata
gangtok tour packages
honeymoon packages to andaman from chennai
manali packages from mumbai
rajasthan luxury tour packages
shimla tour package from chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:60:Kanpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:218:Kota:City