KANPUR to JHANSI, Train, Bus from Kanpur to Jhansi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kanpur

Kanpur to Jhansi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

227 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

227

Kanpur to Jhansi Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ljn Ltt Express
(12108)
12:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
03:40 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
3h 20m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Pbh Bpl Express
(12184)
12:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
03:40 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
3h 20m Thu & Sun
3 Pbh Bpl Sf Exp
(12194)
12:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
03:40 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
3h 20m Tue
4 Rjpb Indb Expre
(19322)
12:40 AM
(Kanpur Central)
04:32 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
3h 52m Tue
5 Ljn Bpl G R
(12593)
12:40 AM
(Kanpur Central)
04:25 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
3h 45m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to Jhansi Flights

There is no airport in Jhansi.
Nearest airport to Jhansi is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (385 km).

Kanpur to Jhansi by Cab / Taxi

Jhansi Hotels

You can find 8 hotels in Jhansi under following categories:

Kanpur to Jhansi Driving Directions

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

227 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Destinations Close To Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More