KANPUR to GHAZIABAD, Train, Bus from Kanpur to Ghaziabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kanpur

Kanpur to Ghaziabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

413 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

413

Kanpur to Ghaziabad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Prayag Raj Exp
(12417)
12:15 AM
(Kanpur Central)
06:10 AM
(Ghaziabad)
5h 55m All Days
2 Anvt Garib Rath
(22409)
04:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
11:20 AM
(Ghaziabad)
7h 20m Mon
3 Cnb Ndls Sht
(12033)
06:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
10:38 AM
(Ghaziabad)
4h 38m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Swatantra S Exp
(12561)
06:32 AM
(Kanpur Central)
11:45 AM
(Ghaziabad)
5h 13m All Days
5 Gomti Exp
(12419)
07:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
01:17 PM
(Ghaziabad)
6h 17m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to Ghaziabad Flights

There is no airport in Ghaziabad.
Nearest airport to Ghaziabad is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (21 km).

Kanpur to Ghaziabad by Cab / Taxi

Ghaziabad Hotels

You can find 11 hotels in Ghaziabad under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
i want fare list kanpur to ghaizabad trin & bus.with process by by bank atm throughbooking
Posted by KAUSHALENDRASINGH 1 year, 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 
Weekend Holiday Packages Near Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More