KANPUR to FARRUKHABAD, Train, Bus from Kanpur to Farrukhabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kanpur

Kanpur to Farrukhabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

185 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

185

Kanpur to Farrukhabad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Koaa Agc Expres
(12319)
04:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
06:10 AM
(Farrukhabad)
2h 10m Thu
2 Kyq Jp Kaviguru
(19710)
04:25 AM
(Kanpur Central)
07:20 AM
(Farrukhabad)
2h 55m Sat
3 Cpr Mtj Express
(15107)
03:15 PM
(Kanpur Central)
05:35 PM
(Farrukhabad)
2h 20m Mon, Wed & Fri
4 Kalindi Express
(14723)
05:05 PM
(Kanpur Central)
08:20 PM
(Farrukhabad)
3h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to Farrukhabad Flights

There is no airport in Farrukhabad.
Nearest airport to Farrukhabad is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (302 km).

Kanpur to Farrukhabad by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur to Farrukhabad Driving Directions

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

185 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Dehradun Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Mussoorie Packages
 
Honeymoon Package To Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Travel Packages To Delhi
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More