KANPUR to BUXAR, Train, Bus from Kanpur to Buxar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Kanpur to Buxar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Buxar (Bihar)


429 km.

Time by train is

5 hrs, 30 mins.


Kanpur to Buxar Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pratham S Sngrm
01:30 AM
(Kanpur Central)
08:42 AM
7h 12m Sat
2 Magadh Express
02:45 AM
(Kanpur Central)
09:15 AM
6h 30m All Days
3 Mtj Pnbe Expres
04:30 AM
(Kanpur Central)
02:50 PM
10h 20m Mon, Fri & Sat
4 Mtj Pnbe Exp
04:30 AM
(Kanpur Central)
02:50 PM
10h 20m Tue, Wed, Thu & Sun
5 Farkka Express
05:45 AM
(Kanpur Central)
05:58 PM
12h 13m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to Buxar Flights

There is no airport in Buxar.
Nearest airport to Buxar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (825 km).

Kanpur to Buxar by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Delhi
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Delhi
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Chennai
Kargil packages from Pune
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Lonavala packages from Pune
Meghalaya tour packages from Mumbai
Uttaranchal packages from Chennai
Yercaud tourism
mahabaleshwar honeymoon package from pune
rajasthan package tours from mumbai
udaipur tour packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:60:Kanpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3521:Buxar:City