KANPUR to BANDA, Train, Bus from Kanpur to Banda, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kanpur to Banda

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Banda (Uttar Pradesh)

is

128 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

128

Kanpur to Banda Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ljn R Garibrath
(12535)
04:10 PM
(Kanpur Central)
06:35 PM
(Banda Jn)
2h 25m Mon & Thu
2 Betwa Express
(18204)
06:20 PM
(Kanpur Central)
09:00 PM
(Banda Jn)
2h 40m Mon & Wed
3 Chitrakut Exp
(15009)
07:15 PM
(Kanpur Central)
10:25 PM
(Banda Jn)
3h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to Banda Flights

There is no airport in Banda.
Nearest airport to Banda is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (493 km).

Kanpur to Banda by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur to Banda Driving Directions

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Banda (Uttar Pradesh)

is

128 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
 
chennai to kodaikanal tour package
 
honeymoon package darjeeling
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
munnar packages from bangalore
 
pune to goa package tour
 
rajasthan luxury tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:60:Kanpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:413:Banda:City