KANPUR to AGRA, Train, Bus from Kanpur to Agra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kanpur

Kanpur to Agra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

273 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

273

Kanpur to Agra Trains

Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) and Tundla Jn (TDL) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kanpur.
  
 
Trains from Kanpur arrive in Agra at 2 stations: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Mtj Expres
(13239)
01:32 AM
(Kanpur Central)
05:45 AM
(Agra Cantt)
4h 13m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Pnbe Mtj Expres
(13237)
01:32 AM
(Kanpur Central)
05:45 AM
(Agra Cantt)
4h 13m Mon, Wed & Sun
3 Marudhar Expres
(14865)
02:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
05:55 AM
(Agra Fort)
3h 55m Fri
4 Marudhar Expres
(14863)
02:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
05:55 AM
(Agra Fort)
3h 55m Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Marudhar Expres
(14853)
02:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
05:55 AM
(Agra Fort)
3h 55m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.
Kanpur to Tundla Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorva Express
(12303)
12:32 AM
(Kanpur Central)
03:36 AM
(Tundla Jn)
3h 4m Tue, Wed, Sat & Sun
2 Poorva Express
(12381)
12:32 AM
(Kanpur Central)
03:36 AM
(Tundla Jn)
3h 4m Mon, Thu & Fri
3 Pnbe Mtj Expres
(13239)
01:32 AM
(Kanpur Central)
04:20 AM
(Tundla Jn)
2h 48m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Pnbe Mtj Expres
(13237)
01:32 AM
(Kanpur Central)
04:20 AM
(Tundla Jn)
2h 48m Mon, Wed & Sun
5 Marudhar Expres
(14853)
02:00 AM
(Kanpur Central)
05:08 AM
(Tundla Jn)
3h 8m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.
Kanpur to Fatehpur Sikri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Express
(19040)
10:35 PM
(Kanpur Central)
05:48 AM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
7h 13m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Avadh Express
(19038)
10:35 PM
(Kanpur Central)
05:47 AM
(Fatehpur Sikri)
7h 12m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanpur.

Kanpur to Agra Flights

There is no airport in Agra.

Kanpur to Agra by Cab / Taxi

Agra Packages

To experience Agra hassle free, visit Agra Package.  To visit Agra from Kanpur, visit Agra tour packages from Kanpur.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Kanpur to Agra Driving Directions

Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

273 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

kanpur to agra by bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Tours Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More