KANCHIPURAM to CHIDAMBARAM, Train, Bus from Kanchipuram to Chidambaram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kanchipuram

Kanchipuram to Chidambaram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kanchipuram (Tamil Nadu) to Chidambaram (Tamil Nadu)

is

194 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

194

Kanchipuram to Chidambaram Trains

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI), Mayiladuturai J (MV) and Pondicherry (PDY) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Kanchipuram.
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Chidambaram.

Kanchipuram to Vridhachalam Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madurai Express
(11043)
12:35 AM
(Kanchipuram)
06:45 AM
(Vridhachalam Jn)
6h 10m Sat
2 Nagarcoil Exp
(16351)
02:40 PM
(Kanchipuram)
06:30 PM
(Vridhachalam Jn)
3h 50m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanchipuram.
Tiruchy to Chidambaram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
03:30 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:26 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
2h 56m All Days
2 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
04:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
07:19 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
3h 4m Thu
3 Chennai Express
(16854)
09:35 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
12:11 PM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
2h 36m All Days
4 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
10:10 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
12:49 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
2h 39m Thu & Sat
5 Chennai Express
(16702)
10:35 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
01:19 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
2h 44m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanchipuram.
Katpadi to Chidambaram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Mq Exp
(17407)
01:35 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
06:49 PM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
5h 14m Tue, Thu & Sat
2 Tpty Mdu Exp
(16779)
03:42 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
09:29 PM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
5h 47m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanchipuram.
Tiruchy to Vridhachalam Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nellai Express
(12632)
12:20 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
02:13 AM
(Vridhachalam Jn)
1h 53m All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(12634)
12:35 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
02:38 AM
(Vridhachalam Jn)
2h 3m All Days
3 Pothigai Exp
(12662)
01:05 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
02:43 AM
(Vridhachalam Jn)
1h 38m All Days
4 Pearl City Exp
(12694)
01:30 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:18 AM
(Vridhachalam Jn)
1h 48m All Days
5 Rmm Chennai Exp
(16714)
01:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:45 AM
(Vridhachalam Jn)
1h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanchipuram.
Bangalore to Mayiladuthurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
07:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:00 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
11h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanchipuram.
Katpadi to Pondicherry Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Pdy Exp
(12867)
04:15 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
08:50 AM
(Pondicherry)
4h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanchipuram.
Tiruchy to Mayiladuthurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
03:30 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
05:43 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
2h 13m All Days
2 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
04:05 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
07:00 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
2h 55m All Days
3 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
04:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:38 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
2h 23m Thu
4 Chennai Express
(16854)
09:35 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
11:28 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
1h 53m All Days
5 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12084)
11:05 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
01:40 PM
(Mayiladuturai J)
2h 35m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanchipuram.
Katpadi to Mayiladuthurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Mq Exp
(17407)
01:35 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
08:05 PM
(Mayiladuturai J)
6h 30m Tue, Thu & Sat
2 Tpty Mdu Exp
(16779)
03:42 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
10:18 PM
(Mayiladuturai J)
6h 36m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Kanchipuram.

Kanchipuram to Chidambaram Flights

There is no airport in Chidambaram.
Nearest airport to Chidambaram is Kheria Airport, Agra (1766 km).

Kanchipuram to Chidambaram by Cab / Taxi

Chidambaram Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Chidambaram under following categories:

Kanchipuram to Chidambaram Driving Directions

Kanchipuram (Tamil Nadu) to Chidambaram (Tamil Nadu)

is

194 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Tourism Place
 
Kodaikanal Tourism Package
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Mysore
 
Rameshwaram Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Tamil Nadu Honeymoon Spots
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Tour Packages To Munnar
 
Vayanad Honeymoon Trip Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More