KAMAKHYA to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Kamakhya to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kamakhya

Kamakhya to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kamakhya (Assam) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

873 km.


Time by train is

18 hrs.

873

Kamakhya to Durgapur Trains

Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhagalpur (BGP), Ranchi (RNC), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Katihar Jn (KIR), Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 9 nearby train stations connected to Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
12:30 PM
(Kamakhya)
02:15 PM
(Ranchi)
25h 45m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Gya Wkly Ex
(15620)
07:00 AM
(Kamakhya)
12:25 AM
(Bhagalpur)
17h 25m Mon
2 Brahmputra Mail
(14055)
12:05 PM
(Kamakhya)
07:25 AM
(Bhagalpur)
19h 20m All Days
3 Ghy Ltt Express
(15648)
03:17 PM
(Kamakhya)
08:00 AM
(Bhagalpur)
16h 43m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
12:30 PM
(Kamakhya)
08:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 25m Tue & Sat
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
03:17 PM
(Kamakhya)
10:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
19h 3m Fri
3 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
03:17 PM
(Kamakhya)
10:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
19h 3m Mon
4 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
06:45 PM
(Kamakhya)
02:35 PM
(Asansol Jn)
19h 50m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
20h 3m Wed
2 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
20h 3m Fri
3 Ghy Sc Express
(12514)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
20h 3m Thu
4 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
20h 3m Mon, Tue & Sun
5 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
03:17 PM
(Kamakhya)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
26h 13m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Sc Express
(12514)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
18h 3m Thu
2 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
18h 3m Mon, Tue & Sun
3 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
18h 3m Wed
4 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
18h 3m Fri
5 Kamrup Express
(15960)
08:07 AM
(Kamakhya)
05:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
21h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
12:30 PM
(Kamakhya)
07:35 AM
(Durgapur)
19h 5m Tue & Sat
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
03:17 PM
(Kamakhya)
09:18 AM
(Durgapur)
18h 1m Fri
3 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
03:17 PM
(Kamakhya)
09:18 AM
(Durgapur)
18h 1m Mon
4 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
06:45 PM
(Kamakhya)
01:35 PM
(Durgapur)
18h 50m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
11h 48m Fri
2 Ghy Sc Express
(12514)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
11h 48m Thu
3 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
11h 48m Wed
4 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
06:42 AM
(Kamakhya)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
11h 48m Mon, Tue & Sun
5 Kyq Gya Wkly Ex
(15620)
07:00 AM
(Kamakhya)
07:55 PM
(Malda Town)
12h 55m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
03:17 PM
(Kamakhya)
03:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
23h 48m Mon
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
03:17 PM
(Kamakhya)
03:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
23h 48m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
12:30 PM
(Kamakhya)
10:13 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
21h 43m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.
Kamakhya to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dnr Capital Exp
(13247)
05:00 AM
(Kamakhya)
07:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
14h Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
2 North East Exp
(12505)
10:02 AM
(Kamakhya)
08:50 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10h 48m All Days
3 Kyq Gimb Expres
(15668)
11:00 AM
(Kamakhya)
10:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
11h Wed
4 Dwarka Express
(15636)
11:02 AM
(Kamakhya)
10:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10h 58m Mon
5 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp
(15632)
11:02 AM
(Kamakhya)
10:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10h 58m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Kamakhya.

Kamakhya to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Kamakhya to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More