KALYAN to LONAVALA, Train, Bus from Kalyan to Lonavala, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kalyan

Kalyan to Lonavala

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kalyan (Maharashtra) to Lonavala (Maharashtra)

is

83 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

83

Kalyan to Lonavala Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Mail
(11027)
12:40 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
02:13 AM
(Lonavala)
1h 33m All Days
2 Madurai Express
(11043)
01:00 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
02:43 AM
(Lonavala)
1h 43m Fri
3 Gimb Sbc Expres
(16505)
01:10 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
02:58 AM
(Lonavala)
1h 48m Wed
4 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
01:10 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
02:58 AM
(Lonavala)
1h 48m Mon & Sat
5 Ju Ypr Express
(16533)
01:10 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
02:58 AM
(Lonavala)
1h 48m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Kalyan.

Kalyan to Lonavala Flights

There is no airport in Lonavala.
Nearest airport to Lonavala is Gwalior Airport (997 km).

Kalyan to Lonavala by Cab / Taxi

Lonavala Packages

To experience Lonavala hassle free, visit Lonavala Tour Packages.  To visit Lonavala from Kalyan, visit Lonavala tour packages from Kalyan.
Customize
Customize

Kalyan to Lonavala Driving Directions

Kalyan (Maharashtra) to Lonavala (Maharashtra)

is

83 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Goa Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Honeymoon Packages Matheran
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Maharashtra Tour Packages
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Udaipur Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More