KALKA to CHANDIGARH, Train, Bus from Kalka to Chandigarh, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kalka

Kalka to Chandigarh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kalka (Haryana) to Chandigarh (Punjab)

is

38 km.


Time by train is

30 mins.

38

Kalka to Chandigarh Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Shtbdi
(12006)
06:15 AM
(Kalka)
06:45 AM
(Chandigarh)
0h 30m All Days
2 Paschim Express
(22926)
10:20 AM
(Kalka)
11:05 AM
(Chandigarh)
0h 45m All Days
3 Himalayan Queen
(14096)
04:50 PM
(Kalka)
05:20 PM
(Chandigarh)
0h 30m All Days
4 Kalka Shtbdi
(12012)
05:45 PM
(Kalka)
06:15 PM
(Chandigarh)
0h 30m All Days
5 Klk Bme Express
(14887)
09:45 PM
(Kalka)
10:15 PM
(Chandigarh)
0h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kalka.

Kalka to Chandigarh Flights

There is no airport in Chandigarh.

Kalka to Chandigarh by Cab / Taxi

Chandigarh Packages

To visit and experience Punjab hassle free, visit Punjab Tour Packages.
Customize
Customize
Customize

Kalka to Chandigarh Driving Directions

Kalka (Haryana) to Chandigarh (Punjab)

is

38 km.


Time by train is

30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Dalhousie Tour Package
 
Dehradun Tourism
 
Dharamsala Tourism
 
Holiday Package From Delhi
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Tour Package From Chandigarh
 
Mussoorie Holiday Package
 
Punjab Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Shimla Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More