KALKA to BAROG, Train, Bus from Kalka to Barog, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kalka

Kalka to Barog

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kalka (Haryana) to Barog (Himachal Pradesh)

is

43 km.


Time by train is

1 hr, 40 mins.

43

Kalka to Barog Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Klk Sml Pass
(52457)
04:00 AM
(Kalka)
06:15 AM
(Barog)
2h 15m All Days
2 Rail Motor
(72451)
05:10 AM
(Kalka)
06:50 AM
(Barog)
1h 40m All Days
3 Kalka Simla Exp
(52453)
06:00 AM
(Kalka)
08:07 AM
(Barog)
2h 7m All Days
4 Himalyan Queen
(52455)
12:10 PM
(Kalka)
02:15 PM
(Barog)
2h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kalka.

Kalka to Barog Flights

There is no airport in Barog.
Nearest airport to Barog is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (251 km).

Kalka to Barog by Cab / Taxi

Barog Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Barog under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
2 Days Package Trip Near Delhi
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Dalhousie Tour Package
 
Dehradun Tourism Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Himachal Tours Packages
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
Shimla Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Tour Package Manali
 

Destinations

 
 

More