KAKINADA to VIJAYAWADA, Train, Bus from Kakinada to Vijayawada, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Kakinada

Kakinada to Vijayawada

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

210 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

210

Kakinada to Vijayawada Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cct Bvc Express
(17204)
04:00 AM
(Kakinada Town)
07:45 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
3h 45m Thu
2 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
06:15 AM
(Kakinada Town)
10:29 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
4h 14m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Tirupati Psgr
(57258)
07:10 AM
(Kakinada Town)
03:10 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
8h All Days
4 Circar Exp
(17644)
02:53 PM
(Kakinada Town)
08:45 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
5h 52m All Days
5 Sheshadri Exp
(17210)
05:35 PM
(Kakinada Town)
10:50 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
5h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kakinada.

Kakinada to Vijayawada Flights

There is no airport in Vijayawada.

Kakinada to Vijayawada by Cab / Taxi

Vijayawada Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Vijayawada under following categories:

Kakinada to Vijayawada Driving Directions

Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

210 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Ahmedabad To Goa Tour Packages
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Mysore Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Tour Packages From Bangalore To Ooty
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More