KADAPA to HYDERABAD, Train, Bus from Kadapa to Hyderabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kadapa to Hyderabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Kadapa (Andhra Pradesh) to Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)

is

413 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

413

Kadapa to Hyderabad Trains

  
 
Trains from Kadapa arrive in Hyderabad at 3 stations: Kacheguda (KCG), Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 A P Smprk Krnti
(12707)
08:00 AM
(Cuddapah)
05:25 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
9h 25m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
01:55 PM
(Cuddapah)
11:48 PM
(Kacheguda)
9h 53m Sat
3 Rayalaseema Exp
(17430)
07:05 PM
(Cuddapah)
08:30 AM
(Hyderabad Decan)
13h 25m All Days
4 Venkatadri Exp
(12798)
09:10 PM
(Cuddapah)
06:20 AM
(Kacheguda)
9h 10m All Days
5 Kacheguda Exp
(17651)
10:15 PM
(Cuddapah)
07:55 AM
(Kacheguda)
9h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kadapa.

Kadapa to Hyderabad Flights

There is no airport in Hyderabad.

Kadapa to Hyderabad by Cab / Taxi

Hyderabad Packages

To experience Hyderabad hassle free, visit Hyderabad tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Kadapa to Hyderabad Driving Directions

Kadapa (Andhra Pradesh) to Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)

is

413 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam packages from Kolkata
 
Bikaner packages from Pune
 
Coorg packages from Kolkata
 
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
 
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom tour packages
 
Uttaranchal packages from Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:493:Kadapa:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:10:Hyderabad:City