KACHEGUDA to KURNOOL, Train, Bus from Kacheguda to Kurnool, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Kacheguda to Kurnool

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Kacheguda (Andhra Pradesh) to Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh)


236 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs, 20 mins.


Kacheguda to Kurnool Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Wainganga Exp
01:35 AM
05:45 AM
(Kurnool Town)
4h 10m Mon & Fri
2 Tungabhadra Exp
07:45 AM
12:30 PM
(Kurnool Town)
4h 45m All Days
3 Ap Smprk Kranti
09:45 AM
01:36 PM
(Kurnool Town)
3h 51m Mon, Thu & Sat
4 Kongu Express
12:35 PM
04:08 PM
(Kurnool Town)
3h 33m Thu
5 Sc Gnt Pass
03:30 PM
08:55 PM
(Kurnool Town)
5h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Kacheguda.

Kacheguda to Kurnool Flights

There is no airport in Kurnool.
Nearest airport to Kurnool is Kheria Airport, Agra (1263 km).

Kacheguda to Kurnool by Cab / Taxi

Kurnool Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Kurnool under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Almora honeymoon packages from Chennai
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Gangtok hotels booking
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Kabini tour packages from Mumbai
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Orissa packages from Pune
Punjab packages from Bangalore
andaman and nicobar islands tour packages from mumbai
delhi to nainital tour package
sikkim tourism packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:3654:Kacheguda:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:751:Kurnool:City