JODHPUR to JAMMU, Train, Bus from Jodhpur to Jammu, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jodhpur to Jammu

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jodhpur (Rajasthan) to Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir)


946 km.

Time by train is

20 hrs, 40 mins.


Jodhpur to Jammu Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
04:30 AM
(Jodhpur Jn)
01:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
20h 45m Sun
2 Janmabhoomi Ex
05:15 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
03:35 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
22h 20m Sun
3 Adi Jat Express
08:15 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
07:35 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
23h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jodhpur.

Jodhpur to Jammu Flights

There is no airport in Jammu.

Jodhpur to Jammu by Cab / Taxi

Jammu Packages

To experience Jammu hassle free, visit Jammu tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Chennai
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Delhi
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Chennai
Kargil packages from Pune
darjeeling tourism
kashmir package tour from mumbai
kerala honeymoon packages from delhi
kumarakom honeymoon package
ooty packages from mumbai
tour packages for srinagar




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:69:Jodhpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:43:Jammu:City