JIND to ROHTAK, Train, Bus from Jind to Rohtak, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jind

Jind to Rohtak

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jind (Haryana) to Rohtak (Haryana)

is

57 km.


Time by train is

40 mins.

57

Jind to Rohtak Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Punjab Mail
(12138)
02:23 AM
(Jind Jn)
03:12 AM
(Rohtak Jn)
0h 49m All Days
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
03:35 AM
(Jind Jn)
04:35 AM
(Rohtak Jn)
1h All Days
3 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
04:25 AM
(Jind Jn)
05:32 AM
(Rohtak Jn)
1h 7m All Days
4 Sgnr Dee Ac Sf
(12456)
04:31 AM
(Jind Jn)
05:17 AM
(Rohtak Jn)
0h 46m Tue, Thu & Sat
5 Dhauladhar Exp
(14036)
05:10 AM
(Jind Jn)
05:57 AM
(Rohtak Jn)
0h 47m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jind.

Jind to Rohtak Flights

There is no airport in Rohtak.
Nearest airport to Rohtak is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (75 km).

Jind to Rohtak by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package Cost
 
Holiday Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Shimla Tour Package From Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More