JHANSI to LALITPUR, Train, Bus from Jhansi to Lalitpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jhansi

Jhansi to Lalitpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh) to Lalitpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

95 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

95

Jhansi to Lalitpur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tulsi Express
(11070)
12:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
01:32 AM
(Lalitpur)
1h 2m Tue & Thu
2 Pushpak Exp
(12533)
01:50 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
02:52 AM
(Lalitpur)
1h 2m All Days
3 Malwa Express
(12920)
02:35 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
03:58 AM
(Lalitpur)
1h 23m All Days
4 Pbh Bpl Sf Exp
(12194)
04:00 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
05:02 AM
(Lalitpur)
1h 2m Tue
5 Pbh Bpl Express
(12184)
04:00 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
05:02 AM
(Lalitpur)
1h 2m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhansi.

Jhansi to Lalitpur Flights

There is no airport in Lalitpur.
Nearest airport to Lalitpur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (459 km).

Jhansi to Lalitpur by Cab / Taxi

Jhansi to Lalitpur Driving Directions

Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh) to Lalitpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

95 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 
Weekend Honeymoon Near Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More