JHANSI to KANPUR, Train, Bus from Jhansi to Kanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jhansi

Jhansi to Kanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

227 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

227

Jhansi to Kanpur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Gorakpur Ex
(15016)
12:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
05:50 AM
(Kanpur Central)
5h 20m Sat
2 Pushpak Express
(12534)
02:20 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
06:45 AM
(Kanpur Central)
4h 25m All Days
3 Gorakhpur Exp
(15046)
03:20 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
11:50 AM
(Kanpur Central)
8h 30m Tue
4 St Mfp Express
(19053)
03:20 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
11:50 AM
(Kanpur Central)
8h 30m Sat
5 Ljn Garib Rath
(12594)
04:00 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
08:15 AM
(Kanpur Central)
4h 15m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhansi.

Jhansi to Kanpur Flights

There is no airport in Kanpur.

Jhansi to Kanpur by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur Hotels

You can find 19 hotels in Kanpur under following categories:

Jhansi to Kanpur Driving Directions

Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

227 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
In Around Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More