JHANSI to BANDA, Train, Bus from Jhansi to Banda, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jhansi

Jhansi to Banda

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh) to Banda (Uttar Pradesh)

is

218 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

218

Jhansi to Banda Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tulsi Express
(11069)
12:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
04:15 AM
(Banda Jn)
3h 45m Mon & Wed
2 U P Smprk Krnti
(12448)
02:25 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
06:20 AM
(Banda Jn)
3h 55m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Chambal Express
(12178)
08:50 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
12:25 PM
(Banda Jn)
3h 35m Mon
4 Chambal Express
(12176)
08:50 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
12:25 PM
(Banda Jn)
3h 35m Tue, Thu & Sat
5 Bundelkhand Exp
(11107)
10:30 PM
(Jhansi Jn)
02:15 AM
(Banda Jn)
3h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhansi.

Jhansi to Banda Flights

There is no airport in Banda.
Nearest airport to Banda is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (493 km).

Jhansi to Banda by Cab / Taxi

Jhansi to Banda Driving Directions

Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh) to Banda (Uttar Pradesh)

is

218 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Best Honeymoon Package Near Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Package To Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More