JHAJHA to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Jhajha to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Jhajha to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jhajha (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

257 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

257

Jhajha to Durgapur Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Ranchi (RNC), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Hatia (HTE), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 10 nearby train stations connected to Jhajha.
Jhajha to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jhajha Dbrg Exp
(15941)
10:05 PM
(Jhajha)
08:25 AM
(Malda Town)
10h 20m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tata Cpr Exp
(18181)
05:20 AM
(Jhajha)
02:20 PM
(Katihar Jn)
9h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Danapur Exp
(12352)
01:08 AM
(Jhajha)
04:14 AM
(Durgapur)
3h 6m All Days
2 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
01:33 AM
(Jhajha)
04:42 AM
(Durgapur)
3h 9m All Days
3 Vibhuti Express
(12334)
02:00 AM
(Jhajha)
05:00 AM
(Durgapur)
3h All Days
4 Bagh Express
(13020)
03:15 AM
(Jhajha)
09:29 AM
(Durgapur)
6h 14m All Days
5 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
07:17 AM
(Jhajha)
11:53 AM
(Durgapur)
4h 36m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Hyb Express
(17006)
12:35 PM
(Jhajha)
04:00 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 25m Sun
2 Pnbe Dhn Expres
(13332)
12:50 PM
(Jhajha)
04:35 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 45m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Patliputra Exp
(18621)
08:10 PM
(Jhajha)
12:07 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 57m All Days
4 Bgp Rnc Express
(18604)
09:20 PM
(Jhajha)
01:13 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 53m Wed, Fri & Sun
5 Maurya Express
(15028)
10:18 PM
(Jhajha)
02:35 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h 17m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 South Bihar Exp
(13288)
12:40 AM
(Jhajha)
07:55 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 15m All Days
2 Pnbe Bsp Expres
(22844)
03:35 AM
(Jhajha)
09:20 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
5h 45m Sun
3 Dnr Tata Exp
(18184)
10:15 AM
(Jhajha)
04:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
6h 35m All Days
4 Kir Tata Lnk Ex
(28182)
10:55 PM
(Jhajha)
06:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 45m All Days
5 Cpr Tata Exp
(18182)
10:55 PM
(Jhajha)
06:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Hatia Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patliputra Exp
(18621)
08:10 PM
(Jhajha)
05:05 AM
(Hatia)
8h 55m All Days
2 Maurya Express
(15028)
10:18 PM
(Jhajha)
08:10 AM
(Hatia)
9h 52m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 South Bihar Exp
(13288)
12:40 AM
(Jhajha)
03:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 40m All Days
2 Danapur Exp
(12352)
01:08 AM
(Jhajha)
03:28 AM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 20m All Days
3 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
01:33 AM
(Jhajha)
03:59 AM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 26m All Days
4 Vibhuti Express
(12334)
02:00 AM
(Jhajha)
04:18 AM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 18m All Days
5 Bagh Express
(13020)
03:15 AM
(Jhajha)
08:25 AM
(Asansol Jn)
5h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Hyb Express
(17006)
12:35 PM
(Jhajha)
09:10 PM
(Ranchi)
8h 35m Sun
2 Patliputra Exp
(18621)
08:10 PM
(Jhajha)
04:35 AM
(Ranchi)
8h 25m All Days
3 Bgp Rnc Express
(18604)
09:20 PM
(Jhajha)
05:35 AM
(Ranchi)
8h 15m Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Maurya Express
(15028)
10:18 PM
(Jhajha)
07:45 AM
(Ranchi)
9h 27m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 B Nath Dham Exp
(18450)
12:10 PM
(Jhajha)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
7h 25m Wed
2 Dbg Puri Exp
(18420)
12:10 PM
(Jhajha)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
7h 25m Sat
3 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
05:40 PM
(Jhajha)
12:55 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
7h 15m Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Bgp Express
(18603)
10:55 PM
(Jhajha)
03:45 AM
(Bhagalpur)
4h 50m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.
Jhajha to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Danapur Exp
(12352)
01:08 AM
(Jhajha)
06:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 27m All Days
2 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
01:33 AM
(Jhajha)
07:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 47m All Days
3 Vibhuti Express
(12334)
02:00 AM
(Jhajha)
07:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 30m All Days
4 Bagh Express
(13020)
03:15 AM
(Jhajha)
12:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 25m All Days
5 Himgiri Express
(12332)
05:45 AM
(Jhajha)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 30m Tue, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jhajha.

Jhajha to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Jhajha to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Jhajha to Durgapur Driving Directions

Jhajha (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

257 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Haryana tour packages from Mumbai
 
Havelock Island packages from Hyderabad
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
honeymoon spots near west bengal
 
kerala honeymoon packages from pune
 
srinagar honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:3266:Jhajha:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:83:Durgapur:City