JAMSHEDPUR to NAGPUR, Train, Bus from Jamshedpur to Nagpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jamshedpur

Jamshedpur to Nagpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jamshedpur (Jharkhand) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

945 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs, 30 mins.

945

Jamshedpur to Nagpur Trains

Tatanagar Jn to Nagpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Nagpur depart from 1 station in Jamshedpur: Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  
 
Trains from Tatanagar Jn arrive in Nagpur at 2 stations: Itwari (ITR) and Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Azad Hind Exp
(12130)
01:37 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
03:40 PM
(Nagpur)
14h 3m All Days
2 Jnaneswarisupdl
(12102)
02:35 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
04:20 PM
(Nagpur)
13h 45m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
3 Hwh Pbr Okhaex
(12906)
02:35 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
04:20 PM
(Nagpur)
13h 45m Wed, Sat & Sun
4 Hwh Adi Express
(12834)
03:55 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
07:00 PM
(Nagpur)
15h 5m All Days
5 Tata Itr Pass
(58111)
06:30 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
06:45 AM
(Itwari)
24h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jamshedpur.

Jamshedpur to Nagpur Flights

There is no airport in Nagpur.

Jamshedpur to Nagpur by Cab / Taxi

Nagpur Hotels

You can find 40 hotels in Nagpur under following categories:

Jamshedpur to Nagpur Driving Directions

Jamshedpur (Jharkhand) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

945 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Tour Package From Mumbai
 
Maharashtra Tourism
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More