JAMMU to SHIMLA, Train, Bus from Jammu to Shimla, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jammu

Jammu to Shimla

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

387 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

387

Jammu to Shimla Trains

New Delhi (NDLS) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Jammu.
Jammu to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Malwa Express
(12920)
09:00 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
07:00 PM
(New Delhi)
10h All Days
2 Sarvodaya Exp
(12474)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
09:30 PM
(New Delhi)
10h 15m Thu
3 Sarvodaya Exp
(12476)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
09:30 PM
(New Delhi)
10h 15m Mon
4 Jat Jamnagr Exp
(12478)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
09:30 PM
(New Delhi)
10h 15m Sun
5 Swaraj Express
(12472)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
09:30 PM
(New Delhi)
10h 15m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jammu.
Jammu to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Durg Sf Exp
(12550)
05:00 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
11:40 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
6h 40m Thu
2 Malwa Express
(12920)
09:00 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
03:35 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
6h 35m All Days
3 Sarvodaya Exp
(12476)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
05:55 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
6h 40m Mon
4 Jat Jamnagr Exp
(12478)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
05:55 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
6h 40m Sun
5 Swaraj Express
(12472)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
05:55 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
6h 40m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jammu.

Jammu to Shimla Flights

There is no airport in Shimla.
Nearest airport to Shimla is Chandigarh Airport (63 km).

Jammu to Shimla by Cab / Taxi

Shimla Packages

To experience Shimla hassle free, visit Shimla Tourism Places.  To visit Shimla from Jammu, visit Shimla tour packages from Jammu.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Jammu to Shimla Driving Directions

Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

387 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach shimla from jammu

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Corbett Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Himachal Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Dalhousie
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Tour Package From Chandigarh
 
Mussoorie Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Travel Packages To Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More