JAMMU to SAMBA, Train, Bus from Jammu to Samba, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Jammu to Samba

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir) to Samba (Jammu and Kashmir)

is

32 km.


Time by train is

30 mins.

32

Jammu to Samba Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Adi Express
(19224)
07:40 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
08:28 AM
(Samba)
0h 48m All Days
2 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
02:30 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
03:00 PM
(Samba)
0h 30m All Days
3 Jammu Mail
(14034)
04:15 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
04:56 PM
(Samba)
0h 41m All Days
4 Sealdah Express
(13152)
06:55 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
07:28 PM
(Samba)
0h 33m All Days
5 Shalimar Exp
(14646)
09:00 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
09:30 PM
(Samba)
0h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jammu.

Jammu to Samba Flights

There is no airport in Samba.
Nearest airport to Samba is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (496 km).

Jammu to Samba by Cab / Taxi

Jammu to Samba Driving Directions

Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir) to Samba (Jammu and Kashmir)

is

32 km.


Time by train is

30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Almora packages from Chennai
 
Bangalore packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur Honeymoon Packages from Goa
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
 
agra tourism packages
 
darjeeling tour package from delhi
 
honeymoon package shimla manali
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to goa
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:43:Jammu:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3453:Samba:City