JALANDHAR to SHIMLA, Train, Bus from Jalandhar to Shimla, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jalandhar

Jalandhar to Shimla

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jalandhar (Punjab) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

249 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

249

Jalandhar to Shimla Trains

New Delhi (NDLS) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Jalandhar.
Jalandhar to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 2 stations in Jalandhar: Jalandhar City (JUC) and Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uttar S Kranti
(12446)
12:10 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
02:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
2h 45m All Days
2 Sealdah Express
(13152)
12:55 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
04:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 25m All Days
3 Hirakund Exp
(18508)
01:05 AM
(Jalandhar City)
04:10 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 5m Mon, Thu & Sun
4 Shalimar Exp
(14646)
01:30 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
04:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 20m All Days
5 Jhelum Express
(11078)
01:55 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
05:40 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jalandhar.
Jalandhar to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 2 stations in Jalandhar: Jalandhar City (JUC) and Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Shimla
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uttar S Kranti
(12446)
12:10 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
06:10 AM
(New Delhi)
6h All Days
2 Hirakund Exp
(18508)
01:05 AM
(Jalandhar City)
07:50 AM
(New Delhi)
6h 45m Mon, Thu & Sun
3 Jhelum Express
(11078)
01:55 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
10:00 AM
(New Delhi)
8h 5m All Days
4 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
03:45 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
01:15 PM
(New Delhi)
9h 30m Tue
5 Jat Jbp Expres
(11450)
03:45 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
01:15 PM
(New Delhi)
9h 30m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Jalandhar.

Jalandhar to Shimla Flights

There is no airport in Shimla.
Nearest airport to Shimla is Chandigarh Airport (63 km).

Jalandhar to Shimla by Cab / Taxi

Shimla Packages

To experience Shimla hassle free, visit Shimla Holidays Packages.  To visit Shimla from Jalandhar, visit Shimla tour packages from Jalandhar.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Jalandhar to Shimla Driving Directions

Jalandhar (Punjab) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

249 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Corbett Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Himachal Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Dalhousie
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Tour Package From Chandigarh
 
Mussoorie Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Travel Packages To Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More