JALANDHAR to FEROZPUR, Train, Bus from Jalandhar to Ferozpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jalandhar

Jalandhar to Ferozpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jalandhar (Punjab) to Ferozpur (Punjab)

is

117 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

117

Jalandhar to Ferozpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Ferozpur depart from 1 station in Jalandhar: Jalandhar City (JUC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Janmabhoomi Exp
(19108)
02:20 AM
(Jalandhar City)
05:05 AM
(Firozpur Cant)
2h 45m Tue
2 Jat Bti Exp
(19226)
03:50 AM
(Jalandhar City)
07:10 AM
(Firozpur Cant)
3h 20m All Days
3 Jat Adi Express
(19224)
01:30 PM
(Jalandhar City)
04:00 PM
(Firozpur Cant)
2h 30m All Days
4 Asr Jaipur Exp
(19772)
03:40 PM
(Jalandhar City)
07:20 PM
(Firozpur Cant)
3h 40m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Jalandhar.

Jalandhar to Ferozpur Flights

There is no airport in Ferozpur.
Nearest airport to Ferozpur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (385 km).

Jalandhar to Ferozpur by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Dalhousie Tourism
 
Dharamsala India Tourism
 
Gulmarg Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages In Delhi
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Manali Tour Package From Bangalore
 
Pahalgam Tourism
 
Punjab Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Chennai
 
Srinagar Packages Rates
 

Destinations

 
 

More