JALANDHAR to AMRITSAR, Train, Bus from Jalandhar to Amritsar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jalandhar to Amritsar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jalandhar (Punjab) to Amritsar (Punjab)


78 km.

Time by train is

1 hr.


Jalandhar to Amritsar Trains

Trains to Amritsar depart from 1 station in Jalandhar: Jalandhar City (JUC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goldentemple Ml
04:20 AM
(Jalandhar City)
05:45 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
1h 25m All Days
2 Jalianwala B Ex
05:10 AM
(Jalandhar City)
06:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
1h 20m Wed & Fri
3 Ddn Asr Express
05:45 AM
(Jalandhar City)
07:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
1h 45m All Days
4 Chattisgarh Exp
06:05 AM
(Jalandhar City)
08:10 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
2h 5m All Days
5 Tata Jat Exp
06:20 AM
(Jalandhar City)
07:50 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
1h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jalandhar.

Jalandhar to Amritsar Flights

There is no airport in Amritsar.

Jalandhar to Amritsar by Cab / Taxi

Amritsar Packages

To experience Amritsar hassle free, visit Amritsar tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag packages from Hyderabad
Dandeli packages from Kolkata
Darjeeling packages from Pune
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Jodhpur packages from Delhi
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Kasauli packages from Kolkata
Kausani packages from Chennai
Kumarakom lake resort
Mahabaleshwar tour packages from Chennai
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:622:Jalandhar:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:53:Amritsar:City