JAIPUR to VARANASI, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Varanasi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jaipur to Varanasi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)


848 km.

Time by train is

16 hrs, 10 mins.


Jaipur to Varanasi Trains

Trains to Varanasi depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Express
09:10 AM
05:45 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
20h 35m Fri
2 Marudhar Expres
03:45 PM
09:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
17h 45m Wed
3 Marudhar Expres
03:45 PM
08:35 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
16h 50m Tue, Fri & Sun
4 Marudhar Expres
03:45 PM
10:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
18h 45m Mon, Thu & Sat
5 Rnc Garib Nawaz
09:40 PM
01:50 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
16h 10m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Varanasi Flights

Jaipur to Varanasi by Cab / Taxi

Varanasi Hotels

You can find 68 hotels in Varanasi under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bikaner packages from Pune
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Kargil honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Kovalam packages from Chennai
Mahabaleshwar Packages from Delhi
Matheran packages from Pune
Pahalgam packages from Kolkata
andaman tour package from kolkata
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
india tourism packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:5:Jaipur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:54:Varanasi:City