JAIPUR to NAGAUR, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Nagaur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jaipur

Jaipur to Nagaur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Nagaur (Rajasthan)

is

248 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

248

Jaipur to Nagaur Trains

  
 
Trains to Nagaur depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Ju Express
(12307)
12:15 AM
(Jaipur)
04:51 AM
(Nagaur)
4h 36m All Days
2 Rajsthn S Krant
(12463)
03:15 AM
(Jaipur)
07:22 AM
(Nagaur)
4h 7m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Jp Bkn Intercit
(12468)
03:00 PM
(Jaipur)
07:20 PM
(Nagaur)
4h 20m All Days
4 Kota Hmh Specia
(09734)
09:15 PM
(Jaipur)
01:46 AM
(Nagaur)
4h 31m All Days
5 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp
(15632)
11:20 PM
(Jaipur)
04:07 AM
(Nagaur)
4h 47m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Nagaur Flights

There is no airport in Nagaur.
Nearest airport to Nagaur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (421 km).

Jaipur to Nagaur by Cab / Taxi

Nagaur Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Nagaur under following categories:

Jaipur to Nagaur Driving Directions

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Nagaur (Rajasthan)

is

248 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi Tour Package
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages From Pune
 
Udaipur Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More