JAIPUR to LUDHIANA, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Ludhiana, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jaipur to Ludhiana

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Ludhiana (Punjab)


578 km.

Time by train is

10 hrs, 50 mins.


Jaipur to Ludhiana Trains

Trains to Ludhiana depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Aii Jat Express
04:30 PM
03:20 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
10h 50m All Days
2 Jaipur Asr Exp
08:10 PM
12:15 PM
(Ludhiana Jn)
16h 5m Thu & Sat
3 Jp Asr Express
08:10 PM
07:35 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
11h 25m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Ludhiana Flights

There is no airport in Ludhiana.
Nearest airport to Ludhiana is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (293 km).

Jaipur to Ludhiana by Cab / Taxi

Ludhiana Hotels

You can find 32 hotels in Ludhiana under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Almora honeymoon packages from Pune
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
Rajasthan packages from Bangalore
alappuzha tourism
darjeeling tour package from delhi
experience the tranquility and peace of nature with your soul mate
mount abu holiday packages
shimla kullu manali tour package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:5:Jaipur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:771:Ludhiana:City