JAIPUR to KISHANGARH, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Kishangarh, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jaipur

Jaipur to Kishangarh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Kishangarh (Rajasthan)

is

103 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

103

Jaipur to Kishangarh Trains

Ajmer Jn (AII) is a nearby train station connected to Jaipur.
  
 
Trains to Kishangarh depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sdah Ajmer Exp
(12987)
12:01 AM
(Jaipur)
01:25 AM
(Kishangarh)
25h 24m All Days
2 Hw Adi Mail
(19106)
04:25 AM
(Jaipur)
05:44 AM
(Kishangarh)
1h 19m All Days
3 Hw Aii Special
(09639)
07:15 AM
(Jaipur)
08:40 AM
(Kishangarh)
1h 25m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Cdg Aii G Rath
(12984)
07:45 AM
(Jaipur)
09:04 AM
(Kishangarh)
1h 19m Tue, Thu & Sun
5 Aravali Express
(19708)
09:00 AM
(Jaipur)
10:27 AM
(Kishangarh)
1h 27m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.
Jaipur to Ajmer Trains
  
 
Trains to Ajmer depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
  
 
Related: Ajmer to Kishangarh
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sdah Ajmer Exp
(12987)
12:01 AM
(Jaipur)
02:45 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
26h 44m All Days
2 Adi Sj Rajdhani
(12958)
12:35 AM
(Jaipur)
02:25 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
1h 50m All Days
3 Af Adi Sf Exp
(12547)
02:30 AM
(Jaipur)
04:55 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
2h 25m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Rnc Garibnwaz E
(18631)
03:00 AM
(Jaipur)
05:20 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
2h 20m Sat
5 Hw Adi Mail
(19106)
04:25 AM
(Jaipur)
06:40 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
2h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Kishangarh Flights

There is no airport in Kishangarh.
Nearest airport to Kishangarh is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (349 km).

Jaipur to Kishangarh by Cab / Taxi

Kishangarh Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Kishangarh under following categories:

Jaipur to Kishangarh Driving Directions

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Kishangarh (Rajasthan)

is

103 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Best Honeymoon Package Near Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Luxury Rajasthan Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More