JAIPUR to DELHI, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Delhi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jaipur

Jaipur to Delhi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Delhi (Delhi)

is

264 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

264
Delhi is accessible by air, train and bus from Jaipur. Airlines like Jet Airways, Kingfisher and Air India have daily flights from Jaipur and the price of the tickets are affordable.

Jaipur has its own train station connecting to Delhi and many express as well as super-fast trains run between the two cosmopolitans. Besides, travelers and tourists can also opt for luxury trains from Jaipur (exorbitantly priced).

Well linked by road, there are deluxe buses that travel from Jaipur to Delhi which charges around Rs 145. Taxis are also available and the charge ranges from Rs 5,000 to Rs 8,000 (for a round trip).

Jaipur to Delhi Trains

  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
  
 
Trains from Jaipur arrive in Delhi at 3 stations: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS) and Delhi Cantt (DEC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rjsthn S Krnti
(12464)
12:25 AM
(Jaipur)
05:05 AM
(Delhi Cantt)
4h 40m Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Rjsthn S Krnti
(22464)
12:25 AM
(Jaipur)
05:05 AM
(Delhi Cantt)
4h 40m Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Mandor Express
(12462)
01:00 AM
(Jaipur)
06:25 AM
(Delhi)
5h 25m All Days
4 Swarna J Raj Ex
(12957)
02:50 AM
(Jaipur)
07:30 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 40m All Days
5 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
04:05 AM
(Jaipur)
10:40 AM
(New Delhi)
6h 35m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Delhi Flights

Jaipur to Delhi Buses

Jaipur to Delhi by Cab / Taxi

Delhi Packages

To experience Delhi hassle free, visit Delhi Tours Package.  To visit Delhi from Jaipur, visit Delhi tour packages from Jaipur.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Jaipur to Delhi Driving Directions

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Delhi (Delhi)

is

264 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

delhi to jaipur map

,

delhi to jaipur by road

,

delhi to jaipur driving directions

,

delhi to jaipur road map

,

delhi to jaipur

,

delhi jaipur

,
...more
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
MUST BE TRAIN FARE
Posted by SOMDEV ROY 3 year, 5 months ago
i want to know fare from jaipur to Delhi by Ajmer shatabdi can't find anywhere
Posted by nishisharma 4 year, 5 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Dehradun Tourism Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Package For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Travel Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More