JAIPUR to DEHRADUN, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Dehradun, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jaipur

Jaipur to Dehradun

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

624 km.


Time by train is

14 hrs, 50 mins.

624

Jaipur to Dehradun Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Haridwar Jn (HW), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Moradabad (MB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Jaipur.
Jaipur to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Swarna J Raj Ex
(12957)
02:50 AM
(Jaipur)
07:30 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 40m All Days
2 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
04:05 AM
(Jaipur)
10:40 AM
(New Delhi)
6h 35m Sat
3 Ajmer Shtbdi
(12016)
05:50 PM
(Jaipur)
10:40 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.
Jaipur to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Aii Jat Express
(12413)
04:30 PM
(Jaipur)
01:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h All Days
2 Aii Cdg G Rath
(12983)
08:10 PM
(Jaipur)
05:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
9h 40m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.
Jaipur to Haridwar Trains
  
 
Trains to Haridwar depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
  
 
Related: Haridwar to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
04:05 AM
(Jaipur)
04:47 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
12h 42m Sat
2 Haridwar Mail
(19105)
11:15 PM
(Jaipur)
12:15 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
13h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.
Jaipur to Moradabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Moradabad depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
  
 
Related: Moradabad to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bareilly Expres
(14322)
08:45 AM
(Jaipur)
06:35 PM
(Moradabad)
9h 50m Wed, Thu & Sat
2 Ala Hazrat Exp
(14312)
08:45 AM
(Jaipur)
06:35 PM
(Moradabad)
9h 50m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Bsb Express
(19407)
09:10 AM
(Jaipur)
06:15 PM
(Moradabad)
9h 5m Fri
4 Aii Njp Exp
(19601)
09:10 AM
(Jaipur)
06:15 PM
(Moradabad)
9h 5m Sat
5 Pbr Motihari Ex
(19269)
01:20 PM
(Jaipur)
11:40 PM
(Moradabad)
10h 20m Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.
Jaipur to Dehradun Trains
  
 
Trains to Dehradun depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
04:05 AM
(Jaipur)
07:00 PM
(Dehradun)
14h 55m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Dehradun Flights

There is no airport in Dehradun.
Nearest airport to Dehradun is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (210 km).

Jaipur to Dehradun by Cab / Taxi

Dehradun Packages

To experience Dehradun hassle free, visit Dehradun Tourism.  To visit Dehradun from Jaipur, visit Dehradun tour packages from Jaipur.
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Delhi To Nainital Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destinations Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Manali Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Uttarakhand Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More