JAIPUR to BIKANER, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Bikaner, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jaipur to Bikaner

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Bikaner (Rajasthan)


381 km.

Time by train is

6 hrs, 20 mins.


Jaipur to Bikaner Trains

Trains to Bikaner depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Ju Express
12:15 AM
08:00 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
7h 45m All Days
2 Rajsthn S Krant
03:15 AM
10:30 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
7h 15m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Jp Bkn Intercit
03:00 PM
09:40 PM
(Bikaner Jn)
6h 40m All Days
4 Kota Hmh Specia
09:15 PM
04:30 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
7h 15m All Days
5 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp
11:20 PM
07:00 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
7h 40m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Bikaner Flights

There is no airport in Bikaner.
Nearest airport to Bikaner is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (439 km).

Jaipur to Bikaner by Cab / Taxi

Bikaner Packages

To experience Bikaner hassle free, visit Bikaner tour packages.  To visit Bikaner from Jaipur, visit Bikaner tour packages from Jaipur.



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Pune
Assam packages from Pune
Corbett National Park packages from Hyderabad
Dadra packages from Kolkata
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Ooty packages from Pune
Punjab packages from Bangalore
Sarchu packages from Pune
andaman tour package from chennai by ship
darjeeling gangtok tour package
darjeeling honeymoon package from pune
honeymoon tours in goa




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:5:Jaipur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:116:Bikaner:City