JAIPUR to BHARATPUR, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Bharatpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jaipur

Jaipur to Bharatpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Bharatpur (Rajasthan)

is

182 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

182

Jaipur to Bharatpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Bharatpur depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ju Hwh Supfast
(12308)
02:20 AM
(Jaipur)
04:50 AM
(Bharatpur Jn)
2h 30m All Days
2 Bkn Hwh Supfast
(22308)
02:20 AM
(Jaipur)
04:50 AM
(Bharatpur Jn)
2h 30m All Days
3 Agra Super Fast
(12548)
04:05 AM
(Jaipur)
06:40 AM
(Bharatpur Jn)
2h 35m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
06:15 AM
(Jaipur)
09:08 AM
(Bharatpur Jn)
2h 53m All Days
5 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
09:10 AM
(Jaipur)
12:01 PM
(Bharatpur Jn)
2h 51m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Bharatpur Flights

There is no airport in Bharatpur.
Nearest airport to Bharatpur is Gwalior Airport (131 km).

Jaipur to Bharatpur by Cab / Taxi

Bharatpur Packages

To experience Bharatpur hassle free, visit Bharatpur Tourism.  To visit Bharatpur from Jaipur, visit Bharatpur tour packages from Jaipur.
Customize

Jaipur to Bharatpur Driving Directions

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Bharatpur (Rajasthan)

is

182 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Plas To Go For Honeymoon Near Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages From Pune
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Tour Packages For Agra
 
Tour Packages For Nainital
 

Destinations

 
 

More