JAIPUR to BEAWAR, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Beawar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jaipur

Jaipur to Beawar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Beawar (Rajasthan)

is

183 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

183

Jaipur to Beawar Trains

  
 
Trains to Beawar depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Adi Mail
(19106)
04:25 AM
(Jaipur)
07:32 AM
(Beawar)
3h 7m All Days
2 Aravali Express
(19708)
09:00 AM
(Jaipur)
12:10 PM
(Beawar)
3h 10m All Days
3 Dee Porbndr Exp
(19264)
01:25 PM
(Jaipur)
04:56 PM
(Beawar)
3h 31m Mon & Thu
4 Ala Hazrat Exp
(14311)
06:00 PM
(Jaipur)
09:12 PM
(Beawar)
3h 12m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Be Bhuj Exp
(14321)
06:00 PM
(Jaipur)
09:12 PM
(Beawar)
3h 12m Mon, Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Beawar Flights

There is no airport in Beawar.
Nearest airport to Beawar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (430 km).

Jaipur to Beawar by Cab / Taxi

Jaipur to Beawar Driving Directions

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Beawar (Rajasthan)

is

183 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Package
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tour Package
 
Package Tour Near Delhi
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Packages From Mumbai
 
Udaipur Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More