JAIPUR to AGRA, Train, Bus from Jaipur to Agra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jaipur

Jaipur to Agra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

232 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

232
Agra is easily accessible by air, rail or through roadways from Jaipur. Kingfisher Airlines has their service from Jaipur to Agra and the price of the ticket is also economical. The city of Agra is well linked through railway and many Express as well as Super Fast trains ply from Jaipur daily.

Semi Deluxe buses with a fare of around Rs 172 are also available from Jaipur. Another option is to hire a taxi which will cost around Rs 7,000 for a round trip.

Jaipur to Agra Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Jaipur.
Jaipur to Tundla Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tundla Jn depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
  
 
Related: Tundla Jn to Agra
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ziyarat Express
(12396)
02:40 AM
(Jaipur)
10:05 AM
(Tundla Jn)
7h 25m Fri
2 Bkn Ghy Express
(25631)
09:10 AM
(Jaipur)
02:30 PM
(Tundla Jn)
5h 20m Mon & Wed
3 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
09:10 AM
(Jaipur)
02:30 PM
(Tundla Jn)
5h 20m Mon & Wed
4 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex
(12495)
11:45 AM
(Jaipur)
04:50 PM
(Tundla Jn)
5h 5m Thu
5 Aii Sdah Expres
(12988)
03:00 PM
(Jaipur)
08:45 PM
(Tundla Jn)
5h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.
Jaipur to Agra Trains
  
 
Trains to Agra depart from 1 station in Jaipur: Jaipur (JP)
  
 
Trains from Jaipur arrive in Agra at 2 stations: Agra Fort (AF) and Agra Cantt (AGC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ju Hwh Supfast
(12308)
02:20 AM
(Jaipur)
06:15 AM
(Agra Fort)
3h 55m All Days
2 Bkn Hwh Supfast
(22308)
02:20 AM
(Jaipur)
06:15 AM
(Agra Fort)
3h 55m All Days
3 Ziyarat Express
(12396)
02:40 AM
(Jaipur)
08:50 AM
(Agra Fort)
6h 10m Fri
4 Agra Super Fast
(12548)
04:05 AM
(Jaipur)
08:10 AM
(Agra Fort)
4h 5m Tue, Thu & Sun
5 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
06:15 AM
(Jaipur)
11:00 AM
(Agra Cantt)
4h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jaipur.

Jaipur to Agra Flights

Jaipur to Agra Buses

Jaipur to Agra by Cab / Taxi

Agra Packages

To experience Agra hassle free, visit Agra Packages.  To visit Agra from Jaipur, visit Agra tour packages from Jaipur.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Jaipur to Agra Driving Directions

Jaipur (Rajasthan) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

232 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Tours Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More