JABALPUR to UMARIA, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Umaria, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jabalpur to Umaria

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Umaria (Madhya Pradesh)


151 km.

Time by train is

2 hrs, 40 mins.


Jabalpur to Umaria Trains

Trains to Umaria depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Narmada Express
06:40 AM
10:40 AM
4h All Days
2 Ambikapur Expre
02:15 PM
05:04 PM
2h 49m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Amarkantak Exp
09:30 PM
12:19 AM
2h 49m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Umaria Flights

There is no airport in Umaria.
Nearest airport to Umaria is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (696 km).

Jabalpur to Umaria by Cab / Taxi

Umaria Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Umaria under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Almora packages from Pune
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Delhi packages from Kolkata
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
Pangong packages from Kolkata
Pushkar Tour Packages from Chennai
kullu manali package from bangalore
madikeri honeymoon package
mahabaleshwar tour package from pune
munnar packages from bangalore
places around Bangalore




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1250:Jabalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1370:Umaria:City