JABALPUR to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Jabalpur to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

?

Jabalpur to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Ltt Exp
(15646)
02:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
02:45 PM
(Manmad Jn)
12h 35m Tue & Fri
2 Ghy Ltt Express
(15648)
02:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
02:45 PM
(Manmad Jn)
12h 35m Thu
3 Bgp Ltt Express
(12335)
02:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
02:45 PM
(Manmad Jn)
12h 35m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Pnbe Vsg Expres
(12742)
02:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
04:12 PM
(Manmad Jn)
14h 2m Sun
5 Saket Express
(11068)
03:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
03:57 PM
(Manmad Jn)
12h 42m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Kopargaon Trains
  
 
Trains to Kopargaon depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Kopargaon to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
06:45 AM
(Jabalpur)
01:39 PM
(Kopargaon)
30h 54m Tue
2 Pnbe Pune Exp
(12150)
11:30 AM
(Jabalpur)
12:04 AM
(Kopargaon)
12h 34m All Days
3 Gyan Ganga Sf
(22132)
01:55 PM
(Jabalpur)
02:28 AM
(Kopargaon)
12h 33m Wed
4 Dbg Pune Exp
(11034)
01:55 PM
(Jabalpur)
02:29 AM
(Kopargaon)
12h 34m Sat
5 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
11:50 PM
(Jabalpur)
10:18 PM
(Kopargaon)
22h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Aurangabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Aurangabad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
06:45 AM
(Jabalpur)
09:00 AM
(Aurangabad)
26h 15m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Nasik Trains
  
 
Trains to Nasik depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Nasik to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Vsg Expres
(12742)
02:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
05:24 PM
(Nasik Road)
15h 14m Sun
2 Ghy Ltt Express
(15648)
02:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
03:49 PM
(Nasik Road)
13h 39m Thu
3 Ghy Ltt Exp
(15646)
02:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
03:49 PM
(Nasik Road)
13h 39m Tue & Fri
4 Bgp Ltt Express
(12335)
02:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
03:49 PM
(Nasik Road)
13h 39m Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Saket Link Exp
(21068)
03:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
05:08 PM
(Nasik Road)
13h 53m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Jabalpur to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Packages

To experience Shirdi hassle free, visit Shirdi tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Madhya Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
best honeymoon package in kerala
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from delhi
 
matheran couple package honeymoon
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 
pune to goa package tour
 
tour packages in munnar
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1250:Jabalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:148:Shirdi:City