JABALPUR to NAGPUR, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Nagpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jabalpur

Jabalpur to Nagpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

294 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

294

Jabalpur to Nagpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Nagpur depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Sc Exp
(12792)
02:55 AM
(Jabalpur)
11:45 AM
(Nagpur)
8h 50m All Days
2 Bsb Rmm Express
(14260)
06:45 AM
(Jabalpur)
03:10 PM
(Nagpur)
8h 25m Mon
3 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16360)
06:45 AM
(Jabalpur)
03:10 PM
(Nagpur)
8h 25m Wed
4 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
06:45 AM
(Jabalpur)
03:30 PM
(Nagpur)
8h 45m Tue
5 Lko Ypr Sup Exp
(12540)
08:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
04:40 PM
(Nagpur)
8h 30m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Nagpur Flights

There is no airport in Nagpur.

Jabalpur to Nagpur by Cab / Taxi

Nagpur Hotels

You can find 40 hotels in Nagpur under following categories:

Jabalpur to Nagpur Driving Directions

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

294 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Tour Package From Mumbai
 
Maharashtra Tourism
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More